Vakasen, Sweden Page

Other names: Vakåsen

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 62.1667 Longitude 16.3167 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 62° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Vakasen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakasen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakasen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Algebo (2.5 nm) Hangberg (2.4 nm)
Gassasen (5.0 nm)
Laxbo (4.4 nm)
Korpasen (4.6 nm)
Storulvsjon (7.0 nm)
Ulvsjon (6.6 nm)
Saxen (10.0 nm)
Musasen (3.4 nm)
Kolfors (3.3 nm)
Kolsjon (3.4 nm)
Storasen (4.4 nm)
Lindsjon (4.7 nm)
Alsjo (7.2 nm)
Brannas (7.2 nm)
Bjorsarv (8.0 nm)
Brandbo (6.6 nm)
Klovan (8.2 nm)
Svedjorna (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 22 nm S 202
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 27 nm N 330
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 23 nm W 227
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 38 nm E 54 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 66 nm N 36 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
13.3 nm N Geographical center of Sweden
18.0 nm S Gunnarsbosjön
16.4 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:54 2016