Hjaltanstorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Hjältanstorp

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.3500 Longitude 16.3667 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 62° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hjaltanstorp Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hjaltanstorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hjaltanstorp Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munkbyn (4.0 nm)
Flata (4.0 nm)
Gale (5.0 nm)
Bjornede (5.0 nm)
Garde (5.0 nm)
Bodagard (6.0 nm)
Knosen (4.6 nm)
Brattas (4.1 nm)
Hjaltan (6.2 nm)
Gosunda (5.5 nm)
Lillboda (7.0 nm)
Viskan (6.3 nm)
Storboda (7.1 nm)
Risasen (3.4 nm)
Gransjon (3.8 nm)
Saxen (1.4 nm)
Storulvsjon (4.2 nm)
Ulvsjon (5.2 nm)
Gassasen (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 19 nm W 311
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 33 nm S 197
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 32 nm S 214
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 31 nm E 69 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 56 nm N 42 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Geographical center of Sweden
5.6 nm NE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
7.1 nm NE Stöde Church
11.3 nm S Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
15.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
10.6 nm NW Listed buildings in Västernorrland County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:21:05 2016