Brattas, Sweden Page

Other names: Brattås

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.4000 Longitude 16.4667 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 62° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 841

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Brattas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brattas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brattas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garde (3.1 nm)
Munkbyn (3.0 nm)
Flata (3.0 nm)
Gale (3.4 nm)
Bjornede (3.4 nm)
Knosen (1.1 nm)
Nederede (2.1 nm)
Ede (1.4 nm)
Gosunda (2.1 nm)
Viskan (3.1 nm)
Edebosjon (4.0 nm)
Hjaltan (3.3 nm)
Storboda (4.4 nm)
Bodagard (3.8 nm)
Okne (1.9 nm)
Kallsta (2.1 nm)
Slattan (2.5 nm)
Risasen (1.0 nm)
Gransjon (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNT Small SATTNA 15 nm E 71
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 20 nm W 299
ESNH HUV Closed HUDIKSVALL Hudiksvall 41 nm S 155
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 28 nm E 73 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 52 nm N 42 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
3.3 nm E Stöde Church
4.0 nm W Geographical center of Sweden
12.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.6 nm S Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
13.4 nm NW Medelpad
10.6 nm NW Listed buildings in Västernorrland County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:21:05 2016