Vendou Abe, Senegal Page

Other names: Vendou Abé

World:Senegal:Louga
Latitude 15.4336 Longitude -14.9721 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 15° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 14° 58' 20W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Vendou Abe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vendou Abe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vendou Abe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouro Seno (1.4 nm)
Ndorobe (3.5 nm)
Tiongo Madia (5.3 nm)
Tiongo Kadia (5.4 nm)
Kodjele (6.7 nm)
Ardo Mademba (7.2 nm)
Diali (7.6 nm)
Tiliande (8.1 nm)
Gassel (8.3 nm)
Khol-Khol (4.3 nm)
Dodji (6.0 nm)
Doundoun Latie (8.3 nm)
Tordieul (3.5 nm)
Belkagne (6.3 nm)
Ouro Vendou (7.2 nm)
Ndilla (7.4 nm)
Mogre (7.5 nm)
Diabal (7.8 nm)
Gatile (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4910 Small DODJI Dodji 6 nm N 6
GOOG Small Linguère Airport 6 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Dodji
6.7 nm N List of airports in Senegal
8.8 nm W Linguère Department
25.5 nm SW Lol Lol Peul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:04 2016