Ndorobe, Senegal Page

Other names: Ndorobé

World:Senegal:Louga
Latitude 15.4032 Longitude -15.0233 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 15° 1' 24W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 580

Weather Charts


Ndorobe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ndorobe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ndorobe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diali (4.2 nm)
Gassel (4.9 nm)
Ardo Mademba (5.1 nm)
Diori (5.3 nm)
Linguere (5.6 nm)
Nguenena (5.9 nm)
Mbadiene (6.4 nm)
Ndia Gondiol (6.6 nm)
Ouro Seno (2.9 nm)
Tiongo Madia (3.8 nm)
Tiongo Kadia (4.1 nm)
Khol-Khol (5.3 nm)
Kodjele (5.9 nm)
Vendou Abe (3.5 nm)
Tordieul (6.6 nm)
Ndilla (4.3 nm)
Ouro Vendou (5.0 nm)
Mogre (5.1 nm)
Sansamko (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOG Small Linguère Airport 3 nm W 266
FR4910 Small DODJI Dodji 9 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W List of airports in Senegal
5.6 nm W Linguère Department
8.6 nm NE Dodji
22.2 nm SW Lol Lol Peul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:20 2016