Ouro Seno, Senegal Page

Other names: Ouro Séno

World:Senegal:Louga
Latitude 15.4422 Longitude -14.9943 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 15° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 14° 59' 39W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Ouro Seno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouro Seno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouro Seno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiongo Madia (3.9 nm)
Tiongo Kadia (4.0 nm)
Kodjele (5.4 nm)
Ardo Mademba (5.8 nm)
Diori (7.7 nm)
Linguere (7.8 nm)
Ndia Gondiol (7.9 nm)
Khol-Khol (3.2 nm)
Dodji (5.9 nm)
Tiliande (6.8 nm)
Vendou Abe (1.4 nm)
Tordieul (4.8 nm)
Belkagne (7.7 nm)
Ndorobe (2.9 nm)
Diali (7.0 nm)
Ndilla (7.1 nm)
Ouro Vendou (7.4 nm)
Mogre (7.6 nm)
Gassel (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOG Small Linguère Airport 5 nm W 243
FR4910 Small DODJI Dodji 6 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Dodji
5.8 nm SW List of airports in Senegal
7.8 nm W Linguère Department
25.1 nm SW Lol Lol Peul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:15 2016