Tiongo Kadia, Senegal Page

Other names: Kadji Tiongo

World:Senegal:Louga
Latitude 15.4619 Longitude -15.0600 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 15° 3' 36W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Africa/Dakar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tiongo Kadia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiongo Kadia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiongo Kadia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ardo Mademba (2.0 nm)
Sombade (4.3 nm)
Ndia Gondiol (4.4 nm)
Nioukou (4.4 nm)
Balel Sall (4.7 nm)
Balel Cisse (5.0 nm)
Ngayene (5.4 nm)
Nguidye (5.9 nm)
Kodjele (1.8 nm)
Tiliande (3.8 nm)
Das Ngrou (4.4 nm)
Khol-Khol (3.1 nm)
Ouro Seno (4.0 nm)
Vendou Abe (5.4 nm)
Tiongo Madia (0.3 nm)
Ndorobe (4.1 nm)
Linguere (5.3 nm)
Diori (5.6 nm)
Diali (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOOG Small Linguère Airport 3 nm S 199
FR4910 Small DODJI Dodji 7 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of airports in Senegal
5.3 nm SW Linguère Department
8.0 nm NE Dodji
23.9 nm SW Lol Lol Peul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:15 2016