`Azizah, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: ‘Azīzah

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.2167 Longitude 42.4333 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 18° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21874

Weather Charts


`Azizah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Azizah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Azizah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suqah (1.9 nm)
Sawda' (4.7 nm)
Maksanah (1.4 nm)
Jawz (1.4 nm)
Ash Shabariqah (3.1 nm)
Sahra' (3.4 nm)
As Sahra' (4.4 nm)
Tali` (4.9 nm)
Mazma` (5.8 nm)
Abha (4.1 nm)
Yuhan (5.7 nm)
Qa'id (5.7 nm)
Al `Arin (5.8 nm)
Al Hisn al Ala (5.8 nm)
Ad Dar as Sufla (6.7 nm)
Al Naman (6.7 nm)
Al Falt (6.7 nm)
`Alabah (1.4 nm)
`Atraban (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 12 nm E 83 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 21 nm E 77
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 73 nm W 303
OEGN GIZ Medium KING ABDULLAH BIN ABDULAZIZ Jazan 79 nm S 173 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
3.3 nm E Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
4.1 nm E 2015 Abha mosque bombing
4.8 nm NW Sarawat Mountains
7.5 nm E King Khalid University
11.0 nm NE Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:43 2016