Al Hisn al Ala, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Ḩişn al Ala,Al Husn al Ala

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.2000 Longitude 42.5333 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22300
Mid-range map of Al%20Hisn%20al%20Ala Large range map of Al%20Hisn%20al%20Ala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abha (1.9 nm)
`Alabah (4.7 nm)
`Azizah (5.8 nm)
Yuhan (1.0 nm)
Qa'id (1.0 nm)
Ad Dar as Sufla (1.4 nm)
Al `Arin (2.0 nm)
Al Naman (2.2 nm)
Al Falt (2.2 nm)
Al Assan (4.1 nm)
Al Ashram (4.4 nm)
Al Jum`ah (5.1 nm)
Sahra' (5.1 nm)
Bani Malik (5.8 nm)
Al Hisn al Adshfar (1.0 nm)
Al Falah (1.0 nm)
Ahad Marrat (1.8 nm)
Sirr Al Ghaliz (4.3 nm)
Al Hadbah (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 7 nm E 70 flydubai,,Saudi Arabian,(one of USA Jet or Magnicharters)
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 16 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
3.3 nm NE King Khalid University
7.6 nm NE Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
10.2 nm NW Sarawat Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:15:58 2015