Ad Dar as Sufla, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Ad Dār as Suflá,الدار السفلى,الدار السفلى

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.2167 Longitude 42.5500 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 18° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23662

Weather Charts


Ad Dar as Sufla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ad Dar as Sufla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ad Dar as Sufla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhan (1.0 nm)
Qa'id (1.0 nm)
Abha (2.5 nm)
Sahra' (5.2 nm)
Al Naman (1.0 nm)
Al Falt (1.0 nm)
Al `Arin (1.4 nm)
Al Assan (2.8 nm)
Al Ashram (3.1 nm)
Al Jum`ah (4.0 nm)
Bani Malik (4.6 nm)
Mahlal (5.3 nm)
Sirr Al Ghaliz (3.0 nm)
Hajlah (5.2 nm)
Al Hisn al Adshfar (1.0 nm)
Al Falah (1.0 nm)
Al Hisn al Ala (1.4 nm)
Ahad Marrat (2.0 nm)
Al Hadbah (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 6 nm E 76 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 15 nm E 71
OEGN GIZ Medium KING ABDULLAH BIN ABDULAZIZ Jazan 78 nm S 178 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 79 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N King Khalid University
2.5 nm W 2015 Abha mosque bombing
3.4 nm W Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
5.4 nm SW List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
6.3 nm NE Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
10.8 nm W Sarawat Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:36 2016