Al Hisn al Adshfar, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Al Husn al Adshfar,Al Ḩişn al Adshfar,الحصن الأدشفر

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.2000 Longitude 42.5500 Altitude (feet) 7057
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 2150
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21708
Mid-range map of Al%20Hisn%20al%20Adshfar Large range map of Al%20Hisn%20al%20Adshfar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Al Falah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Hisn al Ala (1.0 nm)
Abha (2.7 nm)
Sahra' (5.8 nm)
`Alabah (5.7 nm)
Ad Dar as Sufla (1.0 nm)
Yuhan (1.4 nm)
Qa'id (1.4 nm)
Al Naman (2.0 nm)
Al Falt (2.0 nm)
Al `Arin (2.2 nm)
Al Assan (3.5 nm)
Al Ashram (4.0 nm)
Al Jum`ah (5.0 nm)
Bani Malik (5.6 nm)
Sirr Al Ghaliz (3.5 nm)
Hajlah (5.6 nm)
Ahad Marrat (1.1 nm)
Al Hadbah (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 6 nm E 68 flydubai,,Saudi Arabian,(one of USA Jet or Magnicharters)
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 15 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N King Khalid University
3.7 nm W Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
7.2 nm NE Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
11.1 nm W Sarawat Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:18:07 2015