Tali`, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: Ţāli‘

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.2968 Longitude 42.4503 Altitude (feet) 7719
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 42° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 2352
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts


Tali` Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tali` Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tali` Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawda' (4.7 nm) Suq as Sabt (2.4 nm)
Muqammar (4.3 nm)
Al Malahah (5.1 nm)
Faya (5.4 nm)
As Sahra' (1.2 nm)
Mazma` (1.9 nm)
Al Jum`ah (4.9 nm)
Al Jum`ah (5.7 nm)
Al `Arin (6.1 nm)
Ash Shabariqah (1.8 nm)
Sahra' (2.5 nm)
Maksanah (4.3 nm)
Jawz (4.3 nm)
`Azizah (4.9 nm)
Suqah (5.6 nm)
`Alabah (5.8 nm)
Abha (5.8 nm)
`Atraban (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 12 nm E 106 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 20 nm E 89
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 71 nm W 300
OEGN GIZ Medium KING ABDULLAH BIN ABDULAZIZ Jazan 84 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OEBH BHH Medium BISHA 101 nm N 5 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
5.0 nm W Sarawat Mountains
5.0 nm W List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
5.7 nm SE 2015 Abha mosque bombing
6.8 nm SE King Khalid University
8.5 nm E Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:36 2016