Chashechka, Russia Page

Other names: Чашечка

World:Russia:Kamchatskiy Kray
Latitude 51.0500 Longitude 156.8000 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 51° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 156° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kamchatka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chashechka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashechka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashechka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurbatovo (16.6 nm)
Severnyy (19.5 nm)
Saushkino (21.8 nm)
Urochishche Baza Mel'nikova (2.9 nm)
Urochishche Velichinskogo (7.1 nm)
Urochishche Kedrovaya Sopka (14.0 nm)
Urochishche Bondareva (13.2 nm)
Pauzhetka (24.8 nm)
Goryachiye Klyuchi Vtoryye (25.0 nm)
Shumnyy (26.9 nm)
Teplyy (28.1 nm)
Ozernyy-Zapadnyy (28.2 nm)
Zaporozh'ye (29.1 nm)
Ozernovskiy (29.0 nm)
Urochishche Chashechka (2.5 nm)
Urochishche Lopatka (7.3 nm)
Lopatka (9.2 nm)
Andrianovka (10.3 nm)
Semenovka (11.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW 51st parallel north
4.3 nm NW Mashkovtsev (volcano)
4.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in Russia
7.8 nm E 157th meridian east
11.9 nm SW Cape Lopatka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:23 2016