Urochishche Lopatka, Russia Page

Other names: Урочище Лопатка

World:Russia:Kamchatskiy Kray
Latitude 50.9361 Longitude 156.7328 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 50° 56' 10N Long (DMS) 156° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Urochishche Lopatka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Lopatka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Lopatka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurbatovo (10.6 nm)
Severnyy (13.5 nm)
Saushkino (15.6 nm)
Urochishche Kuzminovka (20.9 nm)
Shutovo (23.3 nm)
Urochishche Chashechka (5.8 nm)
Chashechka (7.3 nm)
Urochishche Baza Mel'nikova (9.3 nm)
Urochishche Velichinskogo (13.5 nm)
Urochishche Bondareva (19.1 nm)
Urochishche Kedrovaya Sopka (20.8 nm)
Pauzhetka (31.7 nm)
Goryachiye Klyuchi Vtoryye (32.0 nm)
Shumnyy (33.2 nm)
Lopatka (2.3 nm)
Andrianovka (3.1 nm)
Semenovka (4.7 nm)
Babushkino (22.0 nm)
Shumnyy (24.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N 51st parallel north
4.6 nm SW Cape Lopatka
9.8 nm N Mashkovtsev (volcano)
9.8 nm N List of volcanoes in Russia
8.2 nm SW Kuril Strait
13.4 nm NE 157th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:38 2016