Semenovka, Russia Page

Other names: Семёновка,Semënovka

World:Russia:Kamchatskiy Kray
Latitude 50.8703 Longitude 156.6660 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 156° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kamchatka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Semenovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semenovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semenovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurbatovo (7.1 nm)
Severnyy (9.7 nm)
Saushkino (11.5 nm)
Urochishche Kuzminovka (16.5 nm)
Shumnyy (19.8 nm)
Shutovo (18.9 nm)
Baykovo (19.9 nm)
Urochishche Putyatino (20.8 nm)
Banzhou (21.2 nm)
Andrianovka (1.6 nm)
Urochishche Lopatka (4.7 nm)
Urochishche Chashechka (10.5 nm)
Chashechka (11.9 nm)
Urochishche Baza Mel'nikova (13.7 nm)
Urochishche Velichinskogo (17.6 nm)
Urochishche Bondareva (22.9 nm)
Urochishche Kedrovaya Sopka (25.0 nm)
Lopatka (3.6 nm) Babushkino (17.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Cape Lopatka
3.7 nm SW Kuril Strait
8.7 nm NE 51st parallel north
13.9 nm N Mashkovtsev (volcano)
13.9 nm N List of volcanoes in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:08 2016