Ozernyy-Zapadnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Ozërnyy-Zapadnyy,Озёрный-Западный

World:Russia:Kamchatskiy Kray
Latitude 51.4792 Longitude 156.4917 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 51° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 156° 29' 30E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kamchatka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ozernyy-Zapadnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozernyy-Zapadnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozernyy-Zapadnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozernovskiy (1.1 nm)
Zaporozh'ye (1.8 nm)
Koshegochek (13.3 nm)
Yavina (13.5 nm)
Urochishche Koshegochek (18.3 nm)
Urochishche Otradnoye (25.2 nm)
Otradnoye (26.3 nm)
Urochishche Golygino (24.8 nm)
Shumnyy (5.3 nm)
Urochishche Gratseva (7.8 nm)
Urochishche Krivogo (8.8 nm)
Urochishche Mys Gorelyy (8.7 nm)
Teplyy (8.6 nm)
Pauzhetka (11.8 nm)
Goryachiye Klyuchi Vtoryye (12.2 nm)
Urochishche Bondareva (15.0 nm)
Urochishche Kedrovaya Sopka (15.5 nm)
Urochishche Velichinskogo (21.1 nm)
Urochishche Baza Mel'nikova (25.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32237 Closed Lenino Air Base Lenino 87 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Japanese cruiser Niitaka
1.3 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
12.1 nm SE Koshelev (volcano)
12.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:59:02 2016