Urochishche Mys Gorelyy, Russia Page

Other names: Урочище Мыс Горелый

World:Russia:Kamchatskiy Kray
Latitude 51.5716 Longitude 156.6702 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 51° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 156° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Urochishche Mys Gorelyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Mys Gorelyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urochishche Mys Gorelyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urochishche Gratseva (1.1 nm)
Zaporozh'ye (6.9 nm)
Ozernovskiy (7.8 nm)
Ozernyy-Zapadnyy (8.7 nm)
Urochishche Krivogo (0.5 nm)
Yavina (10.1 nm)
Koshegochek (10.0 nm)
Urochishche Koshegochek (14.2 nm)
Urochishche Golygino (18.0 nm)
Golygino (18.9 nm)
Urochishche Otradnoye (20.7 nm)
Otradnoye (21.6 nm)
Teplyy (3.8 nm)
Shumnyy (5.3 nm)
Pauzhetka (8.3 nm)
Goryachiye Klyuchi Vtoryye (8.3 nm)
Urochishche Kedrovaya Sopka (17.7 nm)
Urochishche Bondareva (19.2 nm)
Urochishche Velichinskogo (24.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32237 Closed Lenino Air Base Lenino 80 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Japanese cruiser Niitaka
8.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia
13.2 nm S Koshelev (volcano)
13.2 nm S List of volcanoes in Russia
13.4 nm SE Diky Greben


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:03 2016