Zapal'ta, Russia Page

Other names: Запальта,Zapal’ta

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1513 Longitude 55.7584 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 55° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 36

Weather Charts


Zapal'ta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapal'ta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zapal'ta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernaya (1.0 nm)
Chernaya (1.0 nm)
Malyye Shabunichi (2.1 nm)
Verkhneye Bragino (2.3 nm)
Shabunichi (3.0 nm)
Podgoreno (4.2 nm)
Zalesnaya (5.2 nm)
Susty (4.4 nm)
Pirozhki (1.1 nm)
Palkina (1.3 nm)
Mishkino (1.7 nm)
Antonovtsy (1.8 nm)
Osteklei (2.6 nm)
Novaya Ivanovka (3.4 nm)
Abakshata (3.4 nm)
Bol'shaya (3.2 nm)
Nikitino (3.2 nm)
Dan'ki (1.0 nm)
Krasnokamsk (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 16 nm S 149 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 18 nm E 130
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 21 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Kirovsky City District, Perm
13.8 nm SE Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
15.0 nm SE Mulyanka River
15.6 nm SE Parkovy Avenue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:00 2016