Novaya Ivanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Ивановка

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1150 Longitude 55.8405 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 55° 50' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 342

Weather Charts


Novaya Ivanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Ivanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Ivanovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mishkino (1.7 nm) Bol'shaya (0.7 nm)
Kormil'tsy (0.7 nm)
Nikitino (1.2 nm)
Antonovtsy (1.9 nm)
Osteklei (2.5 nm)
Palkina (2.5 nm)
Bragino (2.3 nm)
Abakshata (4.2 nm)
Pirozhki (3.4 nm)
Las'va (0.8 nm)
Troshata (2.5 nm)
Semichi (1.8 nm)
Overyata (2.0 nm)
Aleshino (2.4 nm)
Nikitino (3.8 nm)
Khukhryata (3.0 nm)
Voskhod (3.7 nm)
Overyata (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 13 nm S 154 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 14 nm E 130
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 18 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Kirovsky City District, Perm
10.4 nm SE Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
11.7 nm SE Mulyanka River
12.2 nm SE Parkovy Avenue
12.6 nm SE Chernyayevsky Forest
13.7 nm SE Industrialny City District, Perm
12.7 nm SE Perm State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:52 2016