Troshata, Russia Page

Other names: Трошата

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1035 Longitude 55.9163 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 55° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9313

Weather Charts


Troshata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troshata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troshata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semichi (1.6 nm)
Las'va (1.8 nm)
Overyata (1.9 nm)
Kormil'tsy (2.3 nm)
Vasenki (1.5 nm)
Busyryata (2.3 nm)
Bragino (2.6 nm)
Filyushkino (3.0 nm)
Mishichi (3.7 nm)
Yakunyata (3.8 nm)
Gorka (0.6 nm)
Moshni (1.5 nm)
Las'va (2.5 nm)
Aleshino (1.5 nm)
Khukhryata (1.9 nm)
Mysy (2.4 nm)
Voskhod (2.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnokamskiy (3.2 nm)
Oslyana (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 11 nm S 163 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 12 nm S 135
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 16 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Kirovsky City District, Perm
8.0 nm SE Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
9.4 nm SE Mulyanka River
9.9 nm SE Parkovy Avenue
10.4 nm SE Chernyayevsky Forest
11.4 nm SE Industrialny City District, Perm
10.3 nm SE Perm State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:34:52 2016