Vasenki, Russia Page

Other names: Васенки

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.1283 Longitude 55.9290 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 55° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2

Weather Charts


Vasenki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasenki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasenki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bragino (1.6 nm)
Las'va (2.1 nm)
Filyushkino (1.5 nm)
Mishichi (2.2 nm)
Yakunyata (2.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Severokamskiy (2.4 nm)
Stryapunyata (3.2 nm)
Batury (3.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Kalinyata (4.1 nm)
Busyryata (0.9 nm)
Kalinintsy (2.5 nm)
Troshata (1.5 nm)
Gorka (1.8 nm)
Moshni (2.4 nm)
Aleshino (3.0 nm)
Khukhryata (3.4 nm)
Mysy (3.9 nm)
Semichi (2.9 nm)
Las'va (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 13 nm S 167 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 13 nm S 141
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 16 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Kirovsky City District, Perm
8.7 nm SE Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
10.1 nm SE Mulyanka River
10.6 nm SE Parkovy Avenue
11.2 nm SE Chernyayevsky Forest
10.9 nm SE Perm State University
12.3 nm SE Industrialny City District, Perm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:20 2016