Podgoreno, Russia Page

Other names: Подгорено

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.2134 Longitude 55.8205 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 55° 49' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Podgoreno Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgoreno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgoreno Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rusaki (1.1 nm)
Zalesnaya (1.6 nm)
Ananichi (2.5 nm)
Chasovnya (3.0 nm)
Petrovichi (3.3 nm)
Dochki (2.3 nm)
Abakshata (3.3 nm)
Gorbunyata (4.5 nm)
Susty (0.3 nm)
Abrosy (2.6 nm)
Abakshata (1.8 nm)
Osteklei (3.5 nm)
Pirozhki (3.2 nm)
Palkina (3.9 nm)
Antonovtsy (4.2 nm)
Mishkino (5.0 nm)
Nikitino (4.9 nm)
Zapal'ta (4.2 nm)
Bol'shaya (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 19 nm S 160 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 19 nm S 142
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 23 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Kirovsky City District, Perm
14.8 nm SE Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
16.2 nm SE Mulyanka River
16.7 nm SE Parkovy Avenue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:53 2016