Susty, Russia Page

Other names: Сусты

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.2145 Longitude 55.8311 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 55° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Susty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podgoreno (0.3 nm) Rusaki (1.0 nm)
Ananichi (2.4 nm)
Zalesnaya (1.7 nm)
Dochki (2.1 nm)
Petrovichi (3.2 nm)
Chasovnya (3.0 nm)
Abakshata (3.1 nm)
Abrosy (2.3 nm)
Batury (3.0 nm)
Abakshata (1.8 nm)
Osteklei (3.5 nm)
Pirozhki (3.4 nm)
Palkina (4.0 nm)
Antonovtsy (4.3 nm)
Nikitino (4.9 nm)
Bragino (4.5 nm)
Mishkino (5.1 nm)
Bol'shaya (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 18 nm S 161 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 19 nm S 143
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 22 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Kirovsky City District, Perm
14.6 nm SE Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
16.1 nm SE Mulyanka River
16.6 nm SE Parkovy Avenue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:22 2016