Dochki, Russia Page

Other names: Дочки

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.2416 Longitude 55.8720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 14' 30N Long (DMS) 55° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dochki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dochki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dochki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ananichi (1.2 nm)
Rusaki (1.4 nm)
Petrovichi (2.3 nm)
Chasovnya (2.6 nm)
Zalesnaya (2.4 nm)
Abakshata (1.4 nm)
Aramili (3.5 nm)
Chumany (3.7 nm)
Moskvina (4.7 nm)
Abrosy (0.9 nm)
Burygi (1.7 nm)
Katyshi (2.0 nm)
Zhakovo (3.0 nm)
Burygi (2.6 nm)
Susty (2.1 nm)
Podgoreno (2.3 nm)
Abakshata (3.5 nm)
Batury (3.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Kalinyata (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 20 nm S 166 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 20 nm S 149
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 23 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Kirovsky City District, Perm
15.2 nm SE Dzerzhinsky City District, Perm
16.7 nm SE Mulyanka River
17.1 nm SE Parkovy Avenue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:29 2016