Verkh-Yum, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhniye Yumy

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.3829 Longitude 53.7943 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 53° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Verkh-Yum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkh-Yum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkh-Yum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shabarino (4.6 nm)
Balikha (6.0 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (7.7 nm)
Suchkovskaya (8.3 nm)
Lipova (9.3 nm)
Bogatyri (7.1 nm)
Berezova (1.1 nm)
Ivanovskaya (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (3.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Gor'kogo (4.8 nm)
Petrakova (4.6 nm)
Kladova (4.3 nm)
Yeloga (5.3 nm)
Mukhomorka (5.0 nm)
Lipukhina (4.8 nm)
Krysanova (5.3 nm)
Galeshnik (2.1 nm)
Lipukhino (3.1 nm)
Mys (6.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.7 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
32.3 nm SW Kostino, Russia
42.1 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
42.7 nm S Aksenovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:36:59 2016