Bogatyri, Russia Page

Other names: Богатыри

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.4833 Longitude 53.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 53° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Bogatyri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogatyri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogatyri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komsomol'skiy (3.3 nm)
Shabarino (3.9 nm)
Lipova (5.4 nm)
Suchkovskaya (2.5 nm)
Nikitino (7.6 nm)
Akilovo (8.6 nm)
Shitova (4.2 nm)
Shan'sherovo (5.1 nm)
Ust'-Yancher (5.1 nm)
Petrakova (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (5.0 nm)
Ivanovskaya (5.5 nm)
Lipukhina (6.1 nm)
Krysanova (6.2 nm)
Kladova (7.0 nm)
Berezova (6.8 nm)
Mukhomorka (8.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Gor'kogo (9.0 nm)
Yeloga (9.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.4 nm S Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
48.5 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
50.5 nm N Veslyana River
39.4 nm SW Kostino, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:12 2016