Yesina-Gat', Russia Page

Other names: Yesina-Gat’

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5331 Longitude 37.0289 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 59N Long (DMS) 37° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1441

Weather Charts


Yesina-Gat' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesina-Gat' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesina-Gat' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temnoye (1.4 nm)
Slobodka (1.7 nm)
L'va Tolstogo (0.8 nm)
Skuratovo (2.1 nm)
Maloye Skuratovo (1.9 nm)
Lenina (2.5 nm)
Fedorovka (3.5 nm)
Poselok Imeni Lenina (3.4 nm)
Shepelevka (0.8 nm)
Obraztsovyy (0.9 nm)
Popovka Vtoraya (1.9 nm)
Popovka Pervaya (2.0 nm)
Popovka (2.2 nm)
Korotkiy (0.8 nm)
Podgornyy (2.0 nm)
Orlik (2.4 nm)
Znamenskiye Vyselki (3.3 nm)
Sukmanovskiye Vyselki (3.9 nm)
Dupny (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 44 nm N 10
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 44 nm N 24
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 47 nm W 228
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 65 nm N 339 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Tcherny railway accident
24.5 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
17.8 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
25.7 nm N Plava River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:19 2016