Orlik, Russia Page

Other names: Орлик

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4954 Longitude 37.0062 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 53° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 37° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Orlik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Znamenskiye Vyselki (1.1 nm)
Rostopchino (1.7 nm)
Vel'ye-Nikol'skoye (2.5 nm)
Slobodka (1.4 nm)
Korotkiy (1.6 nm)
Temnoye (2.1 nm)
Yesina-Gat' (2.4 nm)
Shepelevka (2.3 nm)
L'va Tolstogo (3.0 nm)
Maloye Skuratovo (3.7 nm)
Obraztsovyy (3.1 nm)
Podgornyy (1.4 nm)
Sukmanovskiye Vyselki (2.4 nm)
Agnichnoye (1.6 nm)
Dupny (2.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Krasivka (3.7 nm)
Bol'shoy Kon' (3.5 nm)
Malyy Kon' (3.7 nm)
Krasnyy Kon' (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 46 nm N 10
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 47 nm N 23
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 45 nm W 230
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 340 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 107 nm S 194 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Tcherny railway accident
17.3 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
24.3 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
24.2 nm SE Grunets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:52 2016