Dupny, Russia Page

Other names: Дупны

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4627 Longitude 37.0365 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 53° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 37° 2' 11E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Dupny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dupny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dupny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agnichnoye (1.5 nm)
Znamenskiye Vyselki (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Repno-Nikol'skoye (3.1 nm)
Podgornyy (2.3 nm)
Orlik (2.2 nm)
Korotkiy (3.6 nm)
Shepelevka (3.8 nm)
Slobodka (3.6 nm)
Yesina-Gat' (4.2 nm)
Sukmanovskiye Vyselki (1.0 nm)
Sukmanovo (2.5 nm)
Novo-Nikolayevka (2.4 nm)
Prokhodnoye (3.1 nm)
Bol'shoy Kon' (1.4 nm)
Krasnyy Kon' (1.8 nm)
Malyy Kon' (1.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Krasivka (2.2 nm)
Leninskiy (3.7 nm)
Zarya (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 48 nm N 8
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 48 nm N 21
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 45 nm W 233
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 69 nm N 340 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 106 nm S 195 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Tcherny railway accident
22.1 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
15.4 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
21.9 nm SE Grunets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:53 2016