Popovka Pervaya, Russia Page

Other names: Поповка Первая

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5283 Longitude 37.0858 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 37° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1766

Weather Charts


Popovka Pervaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovka Pervaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovka Pervaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obraztsovyy (1.4 nm)
Shepelevka (1.4 nm)
Yesina-Gat' (2.0 nm)
Korotkiy (2.5 nm)
L'va Tolstogo (2.7 nm)
Popovka Vtoraya (0.2 nm)
Popovka (0.4 nm)
Kondyrevka (2.2 nm)
Lenina (2.7 nm)
Poselok Imeni Lenina (3.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.6 nm)
Pereslanovka (3.6 nm)
Skuratovo (2.9 nm)
Naumovka (4.3 nm)
Leont'yevo (1.8 nm)
Malyye Ozerki (2.5 nm)
Sukmanovo (2.6 nm)
Podgornyy (2.2 nm)
Sukmanovskiye Vyselki (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 44 nm N 7
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 44 nm N 21
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 49 nm W 230
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 66 nm N 337 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Tcherny railway accident
16.0 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
24.5 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
19.1 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:11 2016