Maloye Zhurino, Russia Page

Other names: Малое Журино

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6403 Longitude 36.6630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 36° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Maloye Zhurino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Zhurino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Zhurino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budki (1.6 nm)
Krasnaya Znamya (1.6 nm)
Ista (2.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.7 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.2 nm)
Dorogomyshka (2.5 nm)
Novyy Svet (3.2 nm)
Malaya Borshchevka (2.9 nm)
Maloye Bobrovo (3.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Bobrovo (3.8 nm)
Zakharovo (3.1 nm)
Bobrovo (3.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Zakharovo (3.1 nm)
Dertikhino (0.6 nm)
Chernyy Verkh (2.2 nm)
Komsomolets (2.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhurino (0.7 nm)
Zvyagino (1.9 nm)
Zemlyakovo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 42 nm N 28
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 44 nm S 211
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 55 nm N 349 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Tcherny railway accident
19.6 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
26.4 nm NW Upa River
34.4 nm S Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:14 2016