Dertikhino, Russia Page

Other names: Дертихино

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6421 Longitude 36.6792 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 38' 32N Long (DMS) 36° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Dertikhino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dertikhino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dertikhino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Zhurino (0.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhurino (1.2 nm)
Budki (2.1 nm)
Krasnaya Znamya (2.1 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.2 nm)
Chernyy Verkh (1.7 nm)
Ista (2.1 nm)
Dorogomyshka (2.1 nm)
Malaya Borshchevka (2.6 nm)
Novyy Svet (3.0 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.4 nm)
Otrada Tyurinka (2.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Bobrovo (3.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Borshchevka (3.9 nm)
Maloye Bobrovo (3.6 nm)
Komsomolets (2.3 nm)
Zemlyakovo (2.7 nm)
Zvyagino (2.3 nm)
Merkulovo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 42 nm N 28
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 44 nm S 211
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 55 nm N 348 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Tcherny railway accident
20.1 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
26.6 nm NW Upa River
24.6 nm NE Krapivna, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:37 2016