Bol'shoye Zhurino, Russia Page

Other names: Bol’shoye Zhurino,Большое Журино

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6317 Longitude 36.6499 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 36° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Bol'shoye Zhurino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Zhurino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Zhurino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budki (0.9 nm)
Krasnaya Znamya (0.9 nm)
Baydino (2.4 nm)
Maloye Zhurino (0.7 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.5 nm)
Ista (2.7 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.3 nm)
Zakharovo (3.3 nm)
Varvarino (2.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Zakharovo (3.3 nm)
Dorogomyshka (3.2 nm)
Chernyy Verkh (2.9 nm)
Novyy Svet (3.8 nm)
Maloye Bobrovo (4.1 nm)
Dertikhino (1.2 nm)
Komsomolets (2.7 nm)
Zvyagino (1.2 nm)
Zemlyakovo (1.9 nm)
Parakhino (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 43 nm N 28
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 43 nm S 210
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 55 nm N 349 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Tcherny railway accident
18.9 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
26.7 nm NW Upa River
33.9 nm S Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:49 2016