Bol'shoye Zakharovo, Russia Page

Other names: Большое Захарово,Bol’shoye Zakharovo

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6803 Longitude 36.6095 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 36° 36' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Bol'shoye Zakharovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Zakharovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Zakharovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grishinkovo (1.8 nm)
Yevreyenovo (2.0 nm)
Maloye Zakharovo (0.8 nm)
Savinki (1.1 nm)
Kimovskiy (2.2 nm)
Narimanovo (2.3 nm)
Bobrovo (2.0 nm)
Osvobozhdeniye (3.3 nm)
Kleshi (2.9 nm)
Zakharovo (0.3 nm)
Zarech'ye (1.0 nm)
Maloye Bobrovo (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Bobrovo (2.1 nm)
Ista (1.9 nm)
Varvarino (1.0 nm)
Baydino (2.1 nm)
Budki (3.4 nm)
Krasnaya Znamya (3.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Zhurino (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 41 nm N 32
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 45 nm S 207
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 52 nm N 350 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm S Tcherny railway accident
23.4 nm NW Upa River
19.7 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
30.5 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:47:11 2016