Kimovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Кимовский

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7167 Longitude 36.6061 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kimovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kimovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kimovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narimanovo (1.0 nm)
Kleshi (1.7 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (2.4 nm)
Poluektovo (2.0 nm)
Gol'tyayevo (2.1 nm)
Kocherezhnikovo (2.6 nm)
Rakhleyevo (3.1 nm)
Osvobozhdeniye (1.4 nm)
Bobrovo (1.7 nm)
Maloye Bobrovo (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Bobrovo (1.9 nm)
Arsen'yevo (2.5 nm)
Savinki (1.1 nm)
Maloye Zakharovo (1.4 nm)
Zakharovo (2.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Zakharovo (2.2 nm)
Grishinkovo (2.2 nm)
Varvarino (3.1 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 39 nm N 34
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 50 nm N 350 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 36 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm S Tcherny railway accident
21.4 nm NW Upa River
21.2 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
23.7 nm NE Krapivna, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:01 2016