Kleshi, Russia Page

Other names: Клеши

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7183 Longitude 36.5583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 36° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Kleshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhaylovskiy (0.8 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (0.8 nm)
Krasnaya Slobodka (1.8 nm)
Kocherezhnikovo (2.5 nm)
Rakhleyevo (2.8 nm)
Teribeyevskiy (2.2 nm)
Narimanovo (0.8 nm)
Kimovskiy (1.7 nm)
Savinki (2.3 nm)
Maloye Zakharovo (2.5 nm)
Poluektovo (2.7 nm)
Gol'tyayevo (3.0 nm)
Grishinkovo (1.6 nm)
Yevreyenovo (2.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Zakharovo (2.9 nm)
Varvarino (3.5 nm)
Zakharovo (3.0 nm)
Kazachiy (3.1 nm)
Kudiyarovka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 50 nm N 352 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 34 nm W 305
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 40 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S Tcherny railway accident
20.6 nm N Upa River
20.2 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
31.8 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:37 2016