Bol'shaya Borshchevka, Russia Page

Other names: Большая Борщёвка,Bol’shaya Borshchëvka

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7065 Longitude 36.6904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 36° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Bol'shaya Borshchevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Borshchevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Borshchevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Bobrovo (1.3 nm)
Bobrovo (1.5 nm)
Maloye Bobrovo (1.5 nm)
Osvobozhdeniye (2.5 nm)
Palekovo (0.7 nm)
Arsen'yevo (2.2 nm)
Astapovo (2.8 nm)
Ivanovskoye (3.1 nm)
Vykovka (2.1 nm)
Vyazok (2.6 nm)
Novyy Svet (0.9 nm)
Malaya Borshchevka (1.4 nm)
Dorogomyshka (1.9 nm)
Ista (2.0 nm)
Chernyy Verkh (2.5 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.8 nm)
Otrada Tyurinka (2.4 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.8 nm)
Dertikhino (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 38 nm N 30
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 51 nm N 347 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 48 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm S Tcherny railway accident
23.4 nm NW Upa River
21.7 nm NE Krapivna, Tula Oblast
22.8 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:22:02 2016