Dedilovo, Russia Page

Other names: Дедилово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0239 Longitude 38.0385 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 54° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 38° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11088

Weather Charts


Dedilovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedilovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedilovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnyye Ozera (0.7 nm)
Medvenka (1.6 nm)
Domnino (1.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.5 nm)
Ogarevka (2.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.6 nm)
Kuz'mishchevo (3.0 nm)
Berezovka (3.8 nm)
Mokhovoye (4.0 nm)
Krasnolesskiy (1.5 nm)
Shakhovskoye (1.5 nm)
Khrushchevka (2.3 nm)
Brusyanskiy (2.4 nm)
Petrovskoye (2.3 nm)
Brusyanka (2.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Rassoshka (2.5 nm)
Zarechenskiy (3.3 nm)
Troitskiy (4.0 nm)
Malaya Rassoshka (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 20 nm W 310
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 20 nm W 303
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 35 nm N 32
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 83 nm N 356 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 91 nm N 2 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Olen, Russia
8.8 nm SE Velmino
14.0 nm S Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
13.0 nm SW National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:37 2016