Ogarevka, Russia Page

Other names: Ogarëvka,Огарёвка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0643 Longitude 38.0454 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 38° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8841

Weather Charts


Ogarevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogarevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogarevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shvartsevskiy (2.5 nm)
Novoselebnoye (2.3 nm)
Berezovka (1.4 nm)
Mikhaylovka (1.5 nm)
Mokhovoye (1.9 nm)
Kastornya (2.8 nm)
Sergiyevo (3.1 nm)
Lipnya (2.9 nm)
Kukuy (3.2 nm)
Torbeyevka (3.5 nm)
Kuz'mishchevo (1.5 nm)
Dubovka (2.2 nm)
Gor'kovskiy (2.2 nm)
Domnino (1.1 nm)
Krasnolesskiy (1.8 nm)
Dedilovo (2.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.8 nm)
Shakhovskoye (2.1 nm)
Krasnyye Ozera (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 18 nm W 304
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 19 nm W 297
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 33 nm N 34
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 80 nm N 356 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 89 nm N 2 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Olen, Russia
10.5 nm SE Velmino
16.4 nm S Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
15.0 nm SW National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:53 2016