Krasnyye Ozera, Russia Page

Other names: Krasnyye Ozëra,Красные Озёра

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0191 Longitude 38.0189 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 38° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9425

Weather Charts


Krasnyye Ozera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyye Ozera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyye Ozera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandrovka (1.5 nm)
Domnino (2.0 nm)
Ogarevka (2.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.9 nm)
Novoselebnoye (3.5 nm)
Orlova (2.9 nm)
Mokhovoye (4.1 nm)
Dedilovo (0.7 nm)
Krasnolesskiy (2.3 nm)
Shakhovskoye (2.3 nm)
Khrushchevka (2.7 nm)
Brusyanskiy (2.9 nm)
Medvenka (0.9 nm)
Brusyanka (2.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Rassoshka (2.3 nm)
Zarechenskiy (2.9 nm)
Troitskiy (3.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (3.5 nm)
Il'inka (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 19 nm W 312
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 20 nm W 305
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 36 nm N 33
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 83 nm N 357 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 92 nm N 2 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Olen, Russia
9.2 nm SE Velmino
13.7 nm S Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
12.4 nm SW National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:04 2016