Malaya Rassoshka, Russia Page

Other names: Малая Рассошка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.9721 Longitude 38.0899 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 38° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6637

Weather Charts


Malaya Rassoshka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Rassoshka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaya Rassoshka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brusyanka (2.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Rassoshka (2.0 nm)
Il'inka (2.7 nm)
Brusyanskiy (1.6 nm)
Khrushchevka (1.7 nm)
Uzlovaya Vtoraya (2.3 nm)
Petrovskoye (2.9 nm)
Shakhovskoye (3.8 nm)
Zavarzino (1.1 nm)
Khitrovo (1.2 nm)
Torbeyevka (1.7 nm)
Supon' (1.8 nm)
Bibikovo (2.4 nm)
Partizan (1.3 nm)
Dubovka (1.5 nm)
Poddubnyy (2.1 nm)
Dubovka (3.1 nm)
Gudalovka (3.4 nm)
Cheremukhovka (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 23 nm W 313
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 23 nm W 307
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 37 nm N 27
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 86 nm N 355 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 92 nm S 145 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Olen, Russia
5.4 nm SE Velmino
11.1 nm S Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
12.5 nm SW National parks of Russia
15.0 nm E Sokolniki, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:24 2016