Khitrovo, Russia Page

Other names: Хитрово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.9782 Longitude 38.1232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 38° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19238

Weather Charts


Khitrovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khitrovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khitrovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Rassoshka (1.2 nm) Uzlovaya Vtoraya (1.9 nm)
Brusyanskiy (1.7 nm)
Khrushchevka (1.8 nm)
Danilovo (2.2 nm)
Petrovskoye (2.6 nm)
Pashkovo (2.7 nm)
Kryukovo (3.2 nm)
Supon' (0.6 nm)
Krasnolesskiy (1.6 nm)
Uzlovaya (1.7 nm)
Zavarzino (1.1 nm)
Torbeyevka (1.5 nm)
Bibikovo (1.7 nm)
Partizan (1.9 nm)
Kondrovo (2.8 nm)
Dubovka (3.4 nm)
Poddubnyy (2.9 nm)
Yuzhnyy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 24 nm W 310
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 24 nm W 305
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 36 nm N 26
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 86 nm N 355 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 91 nm S 145 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Velmino
6.9 nm SW Olen, Russia
11.8 nm S Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
13.7 nm SW National parks of Russia
13.8 nm NE Sokolniki, Tula Oblast
14.5 nm E Kimovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:29 2016