Pristan', Russia Page

Other names: Пристань,Pristan’

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.9344 Longitude 60.4725 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 60° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 60° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Pristan' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pristan' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pristan' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kedrovyy (2.4 nm) Aref'yevskiy (1.0 nm)
Sabyanino (3.2 nm)
Toloknyanka (4.6 nm)
Severnyy (3.6 nm)
Seleznevka (5.3 nm)
Shipichnyy (7.8 nm)
Novoshipichnyy (8.7 nm)
Talitsa (10.4 nm)
Peshchernyy (9.4 nm)
Loz'vinskiy (2.4 nm)
Yurkino (3.1 nm)
Polunochnoye (4.2 nm)
Chernogorskiy (5.1 nm)
Novyy Rudnik (4.0 nm)
Utenino (9.7 nm)
Semiozernyy (11.2 nm)
Talaya (10.7 nm)
Yelovka (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 39 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
26.9 nm N Pelym River
28.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
39.7 nm S Severouralsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:32 2016