Yelovka, Russia Page

Other names: Jelovka,Jelovka

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.7435 Longitude 60.5844 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 60° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 60° 35' 4E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yelovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semiozernyy (1.5 nm)
Verkhniy Vizhay (5.1 nm)
Subbotinskiy (5.1 nm)
Poyvinskiy (5.1 nm)
Pakina (5.1 nm)
Novoshipichnyy (5.1 nm)
Nagornyy (5.1 nm)
Nadymovka (5.1 nm)
Kotlayskiy (5.1 nm)
Khopiya (5.1 nm)
Ivdel' (5.7 nm)
Utenino (2.3 nm)
Yurkino (8.8 nm)
Chernogorskiy (7.5 nm)
Novyy (4.8 nm)
Pershino (5.6 nm)
Pynovka (8.6 nm)
Listvenichnoye (8.7 nm)
Loz'vinskoye Yedineniye (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 30 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
20.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
38.1 nm N Pelym River
30.5 nm SW Severouralsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:27 2016