Chernogorskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Черногорский

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.8500 Longitude 60.4500 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 60° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Chernogorskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernogorskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernogorskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polunochnoye (1.6 nm)
Loz'vinskiy (2.8 nm)
Yurkino (2.6 nm)
Novyy Rudnik (2.8 nm)
Kedrovyy (4.3 nm)
Pristan' (5.1 nm)
Aref'yevskiy (6.1 nm)
Severnyy (8.0 nm)
Sabyanino (8.2 nm)
Talaya (5.7 nm)
Utenino (5.3 nm)
Semiozernyy (6.5 nm)
Verkhniy Vizhay (9.0 nm)
Subbotinskiy (9.0 nm)
Poyvinskiy (9.0 nm)
Pakina (9.0 nm)
Novoshipichnyy (9.0 nm)
Nagornyy (9.0 nm)
Nadymovka (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 34 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
23.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
32.0 nm N Pelym River
34.7 nm S Severouralsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:29 2016