Shipichnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Шипичный,Шипичное,Шипичное

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 61.0639 Longitude 60.5056 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 61° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 60° 30' 20E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shipichnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipichnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipichnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peshchernyy (4.2 nm) Talitsa (2.6 nm)
Khorpiya (12.9 nm)
Burmantovo (13.6 nm)
Novoshipichnyy (1.3 nm) Seleznevka (3.2 nm)
Toloknyanka (3.6 nm)
Sabyanino (4.8 nm)
Aref'yevskiy (6.9 nm)
Pristan' (7.8 nm)
Severnyy (6.0 nm)
Loz'vinskiy (10.2 nm)
Yurkino (10.7 nm)
Kedrovyy (9.4 nm)
Polunochnoye (11.9 nm)
Novyy Rudnik (11.4 nm)
Chernogorskiy (12.9 nm)
Utenino (17.2 nm)
Semiozernyy (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 47 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
19.1 nm N Pelym River
35.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
30.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:42 2016