Vishnevka, Russia Page

Other names: Вишнёвка,Vishnëvka

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1886 Longitude 50.4563 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 53° 11' 19N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1897

Weather Charts


Vishnevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vishnevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vishnevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernorech'ye (3.0 nm)
Edel'sonovskiy (5.3 nm)
Padovka (4.8 nm)
Poselok Chkalova (4.9 nm)
Alekseyevka (3.8 nm)
Sputnik (4.7 nm)
Smyshlyayevka (3.8 nm)
Sovety (4.9 nm)
Alekseyevskiy Svinokompleks (7.0 nm)
Zayar'ye (6.5 nm)
Naberezhnyy (0.6 nm)
Belozerka (3.4 nm)
Zolinka (4.0 nm)
Lebed' (4.7 nm)
Pavlovskiy (5.0 nm)
Chernovskiy (0.4 nm)
Moskva (0.4 nm)
Chapayevka (1.1 nm)
Ramushki (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 4 nm N 316
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 5 nm W 291
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 21 nm N 331 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 34 nm W 244
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 93 nm N 321 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Bolshoy Kinel River
4.7 nm W Bezymyanka Airport
8.1 nm S Roshchinsky, Samara Oblast
5.9 nm W Progress State Research and Production Rocket Space Center
6.4 nm W Yungorodok (Samara Metro)
6.9 nm W Kirovskaya (Samara Metro)
7.3 nm NW Metallurg Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:42 2016