Naberezhnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Набережный

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1892 Longitude 50.4743 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 53° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 50° 28' 27E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1739

Weather Charts


Naberezhnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naberezhnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naberezhnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernovskiy (0.7 nm)
Vishnevka (0.6 nm)
Moskva (0.9 nm)
Chapayevka (1.7 nm)
Ramushki (2.9 nm)
Chernorech'ye (3.6 nm)
Smyshlyayevka (4.2 nm)
Alekseyevka (3.6 nm)
Sputnik (4.7 nm)
Sovety (4.5 nm)
Alekseyevskiy Svinokompleks (7.0 nm)
Ust'-Kinel'skiy (6.0 nm)
Belozerka (2.8 nm)
Zolinka (3.3 nm)
Lebed' (4.1 nm)
Pavlovskiy (4.5 nm)
Nur (4.8 nm)
Podlesnyy (4.5 nm)
Yelshnyagi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 4 nm W 310
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 5 nm W 289
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 21 nm N 329 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 34 nm W 244
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 93 nm N 321 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Bolshoy Kinel River
8.1 nm S Roshchinsky, Samara Oblast
5.3 nm W Bezymyanka Airport
6.5 nm W Progress State Research and Production Rocket Space Center
7.0 nm W Yungorodok (Samara Metro)
7.5 nm W Kirovskaya (Samara Metro)
7.9 nm W Metallurg Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:16 2016