Moskva, Russia Page

Other names: Москва

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1833 Longitude 50.4500 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1560

Weather Charts


Moskva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moskva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moskva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernorech'ye (2.7 nm)
Padovka (4.8 nm)
Poselok Chkalova (4.8 nm)
Vishnevka (0.4 nm)
Alekseyevka (4.2 nm)
Smyshlyayevka (4.0 nm)
Sputnik (5.0 nm)
Sovety (5.3 nm)
Edel'sonovskiy (5.4 nm)
Zayar'ye (6.7 nm)
Alekseyevskiy Svinokompleks (7.3 nm)
Zubchaninovka (5.8 nm)
Chernovskiy (0.3 nm)
Naberezhnyy (0.9 nm)
Belozerka (3.7 nm)
Zolinka (4.2 nm)
Lebed' (5.1 nm)
Chapayevka (0.8 nm)
Ramushki (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 4 nm N 321
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 5 nm W 296
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 21 nm N 332 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 33 nm W 244
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 93 nm N 322 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Bolshoy Kinel River
4.6 nm NW Bezymyanka Airport
7.8 nm S Roshchinsky, Samara Oblast
5.8 nm NW Progress State Research and Production Rocket Space Center
6.3 nm W Yungorodok (Samara Metro)
6.7 nm W Kirovskaya (Samara Metro)
7.2 nm NW Metallurg Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:10 2016