Chapayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Чапаевка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1742 Longitude 50.4353 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 50° 26' 7E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1613

Weather Charts


Chapayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapayevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernorech'ye (2.0 nm)
Padovka (4.6 nm)
Poselok Chkalova (4.5 nm)
Moskva (0.8 nm)
Vishnevka (1.1 nm)
Smyshlyayevka (4.2 nm)
Alekseyevka (4.9 nm)
Sputnik (5.5 nm)
Edel'sonovskiy (5.5 nm)
Zayar'ye (7.1 nm)
Zubchaninovka (5.9 nm)
Sovety (6.0 nm)
Alekseyevskiy Svinokompleks (7.9 nm)
Petra-Dubrava (7.7 nm)
Chernovskiy (0.9 nm)
Naberezhnyy (1.7 nm)
Belozerka (4.4 nm)
Zolinka (4.8 nm)
Ramushki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 4 nm N 331
UWWG Medium Bezymyanka Airfield Samara 4 nm W 304
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 22 nm N 334 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 32 nm W 245
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 93 nm N 322 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Bezymyanka Airport
5.3 nm NE Bolshoy Kinel River
7.4 nm S Roshchinsky, Samara Oblast
5.6 nm NW Progress State Research and Production Rocket Space Center
6.0 nm NW Yungorodok (Samara Metro)
6.4 nm W Kirovskaya (Samara Metro)
7.0 nm NW Metallurg Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:04 2016